Beautiful Stained Glass

Knights of Columbus

Our Lady of Hope seeks to be a welcoming parish.

Knights of Columbus – Council 101

CATHOLIC FAMILY FRATERNAL SERVICE

Our Lady of Hope Parish – Msgr. P.J. Flanagan Parish Center annex at St. Pius X Church
492 Ocean Avenue – Portland, Maine 04103 – Meetings First Wednesday of the Month

Grand Knight:

Deputy Grand Knight: Jesse Senora

Financial Secretary: Raymond Jos DiDonato Sr

Chancellor: Dr John P Griffin

Recorder: William Anthony Mc Laughlin

Treasurer: William Green

Advocate: James Willey

Warden: Christopher Mark Brown

Lecturer: Tom Luna

Outside Guard: Andy Chapman

Inside Guard: Kevin J Keniston

Trustee 1st Year: Charles Noyes

Trustee 2nd Year: Paul Leblond

Trustee 3rd Year: William P Welch

Bishop Amedee Proulx Knights of Columbus – Council 11257

CATHOLIC FAMILY FRATERNAL SERVICE

Our Lady of Hope Parish – St. Joseph Basement at Business Office
673 Stevens Avenue – Portland, Maine 04103 – Meetings Second Tuesday of the Month

Chaplin: Fr. John R. d’Anjou, S.J.

Grand Knight: Richard Pratt

Deputy Grand Knight: Michael Pizzo

Financial Secretary: Peter Rovnak

Chancellor: Norman Twaddel

Recorder: James Pizzo

Treasurer: David Bergson Jr.

Advocate: Duke LeDuc

Warden: Frank Stephens

Lecturer: 

Outside Guard: Dewayn Marzagalli

Inside Guard: Peter Sullivan

Trustee 1st Year: Gil Doughty

Trustee 2nd Year:Eric Griffin

Trustee 3rd Year: Jerry Morin

Father Sebastian Rasle Knights of Columbus – Assembly 337

CHARITY – UNITY – FRATERNAL – PATRIOTISM

Our Lady of Hope Parish – Msgr. P.J. Flanagan Parish Center annex at St. Pius X Church
492 Ocean Avenue – Portland, Maine 04103 – Meetings Second Monday of the Month

Faithful Spiritual Advisor: Fr. Alexander R.Boucher

Faithful Scribe:Gregg Turley

Faithful Navigator: Gilbert Doughty

Faithful CaptainJohn A. Moreshead

Faithful Pilot: Christopher M. Brown

Faithful Admiral: Christopher Sprague

Faithful Comptroller: Andrew Litcher

Faithful Purser: Steve Bussone

Faithful Trustee (3yr.): Richard Goulet

Faithful Trustee (2yr.): John Land

Faithful Trustee (1yr.):Thomas Koceiko

Faithful Inner Sentinel: Kevin J Keniston

Faithful Outer Sentinel: Andre’ Nadeau

Color Corps Commander: John M. Brown

Skip to content