OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      September      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
St. Giles, Abbot

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM
2
St. Ingrid of Sweden

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA

St. Pius X Hall
7:00 PM
Events Committee
Meeting
3
Pope Saint Gregory the Great

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Holy Hour and Adoration
7:00 PM
4
St. Rosalia

TWENTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
4:30 PM Mass
5
St. Teresa of Calcutta

TWENTY-THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
10:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
5:00 PM Mass
6
Labor Day

St. Eleutherius

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA
7
St. Cloud

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Prayer Shawl
Meeting
1:30 PM


8
The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Firefighters
Meeting
9:00 AM

St. Pius X Hall
Ignatian group
coming
6:45 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Pastoral Council
Meeting
7:00 PM
9
St. Peter Claver

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA
10
St. Salvius of Albi

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass
11
St. Paphnutius

TWENTY-FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
4:30 PM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Parish Celebration
Postponed
12
St. Ailbhe

TWENTY-FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Joseph Church
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
10:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
5:00 PM Mass
13
St. John Chrysostom

St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
14
The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Baptism Class
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM
15
First Day of Hispanic Heritage Month

St. Valerian

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

16
St. Cornelius

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA
17
St. Robert Bellarmine

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass
18
St. Joseph of Cupertino

TWENTY-FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
4:30 PM Mass
19
St. Januarius

TWENTY-FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Joseph Church
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St Pius X Hall
Faith Formation
10:00 - 11:00 AM

St. Joseph Church
10:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
5:00 PM Mass
20
Sts. Andrew Kim Taegon, Paul Chong Hasang, and Companions

St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA
21
St. Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass
22
St. Thomas of Villanueva

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass
23
St. Pius of Pietrelcina, Priest

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA
24
Martyrs of Chalcedon

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass
25
St. Finbar

TWENTY-SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
4:30 PM Mass
26

Sts. Cosmas & Damian

TWENTY-SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Joseph Church
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St Pius X Hall
Faith Formation
10:00 - 11:00 AM

St. Joseph Church
10:00 AM Mass

Father Hayes Center
Parish Ministry Convocation
2:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
5:00 PM Mass

27
St. Vincent de Paul

St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St. Pius X Hall
DICON Lead training
8:00 AM

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA
28
St. Lorenzo Ruiz

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

29
Sts. Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass
30
St. Jerome

St. Pius X Church
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
12:00 PM
AA

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Pius X Church - 2:30 to 3:00 PM ***