OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      March 2021      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
St. Albinus

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
2
St Agnes of Bohemia

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
3
St Katharine Drexel

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM
4
St Casimir

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Events Committee
Zoom Meetion
7:00 PM
5
St John Joseph of the Cross

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
6:00 PM
(Livestream Only)

St. Pius X Church
Holy Hour and Adoration
7:00 PM
(Livestream Only)
6
St Mary Ann of Jesus of Paredes

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
7
THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT

St Perpetua and Felicity

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
8
St John of God

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
9
St Frances of Rome

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Baptism Class
7:00 PM

10
St Dominic Savio

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Pastoral Council
Meeting
7:00 PN
11
St John Ogilvie

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
12
Blessed Angela Salawa

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
6:00 PM
(Livestream Only)
13
St Leander of Seville

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Lobster Roll - Drive Thru Only
5:00 PM

Irish Soda Bread
5;00 PM
Drive Thru Only

FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
14
St Maximilian

FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
15
St Louise de Marillac

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

16
St Clement Mary Hofbauer

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

17
St Patrick

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
18
St Cyril of Jerusalem

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
19
St Joseph, Husband of Mary

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
6:00 PM
(Livestream Only)
20
St Salvator of Horta

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only
8:00 AM Mass

FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
21
FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT

Blessed John of Parma

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
22
St Nicholas Owen

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
23
St Turibius of Mogrovejo

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Parish Finance Council
Meeting
7:00 PM
24
St Oscar Arnulfo Romero

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
25
Annunciation of the Lord

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
26
St Catherine of Genoa

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
6:00 PM
(Livestream Only)
27
Lazarus

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

PALM SUNDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
28
PALM SUNDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD

St Catharine of Bologna

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
29
St Ludovico of Casoria

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
30
St Peter Regalado

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
31
St Stephen of Mar Saba

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Pius - 2:30 to 3:00 PM ***