OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      January 2021      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
New Year's Day

SOLEMNITY OF MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

St. Pius X Church
(Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
2
Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
3
THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

Saint Nicholas

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
4
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
5
Saint John Neumann

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM
6
Saint André Bessette

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM
7
Saint Raymond of Penyafort

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
8
Saint Angela of Foligno

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
9
Saint Adrian of Canterbury

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
10
THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD


St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
11
Blessed William Carter

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
12
Saint Marguerite Bourgeoys

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Baptism Class
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
Council 11257
7:00 PM
13
Saint Hilary of Poitiersi

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Our Lady oh Hope Parish Council Meeting
7:00 PM
14
Saint Gregory Nazianzen

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
15
Saint Paul the Hermit

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
16
Saint Berard and Companions

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only
8:00 AM Mass

SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
17
SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Saint Anthony of Egypt

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
18
Saint Charles of Sezze

Martin Luther King Jr. Day

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
19
Saint Fabian

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
20
Saint Sebastian

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
21
Saint Agnes

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
22
Saint Vincent of Zaragossa

Day of Prayer for the Legal Protection of Unborn Children

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
23
Saint Marianne Cope

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
24
THIRD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Saint Francis de Sales

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
25
The Conversion of Saint Paul the Apostle

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
26
Saints Timothy and Titus

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
27
Saint Angela Merici

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
28
Saint Thomas AquinasI

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
29
Servant of God Brother Juniper

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
30
Blessed Mary Angela Truszkowska


St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
31
Saint John Bosco

FOURTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Parent meeting level 2
9:00 to 10:30 AM

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Pius X Church - 2:30 to 3:00 PM ***