OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      February 2021      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Saint Ansgar

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
2
Presentation of the Lord

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
3
Saint Blaise

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM
4
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
5
Saint Agatha

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
6
Saint Paul Miki and Companions

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
7
FIFTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Saint Colette

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
8
Saint Josephine Bakhita

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
9
Saint Jerome Emiliani

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Baptism Class
7:00 PM

10
Saint Scholastica

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
11
Our Lady of Lourdes

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
12
Saint Apollonia

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Holy Hour and Adoration
7:00 PM
(Livestream Only)
13
Saint Giles Mary of Saint Joseph

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Home-Made Macaroni-Cheese and Ham Dinner - Drive Thru Only
5:00 Pm

SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
14
Valentine's Day
Val Day

SIXTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME8

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
15
PresidentsDay

Saint Claude de la Colombière

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

16
Saint Gilbert of Sempringham

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

17

Ash Wednesday
Ash Wed
9:00 AM - St Pius X
Mass with Ashes
(Reservations Only & Livestream )
9:00 AM - St Joseph
Ashes distributed
(No Mass)
12:00 PM - St Joseph Ashes  distributed
(No Mass)
12:00 PM - St Pius X
Ashes distributed
(No Mass)
4:30 PM - St Joseph
Ashes distributed
(No Mass)
4:30 PM  - St Pius X
Mass with Ashes  
(Reservations Only
& Livestream )                


18
Blessed John of Fiesole

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
7:00 PM Mass
19
Saint Conrad of Piacenza

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
(Livestream Only)
7:00 PM Mass
20
Saints Jacinta and Francisco Marto

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only
8:00 AM Mass

FIRST SUNDAY IOF LENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
21
FIRST SUNDAY IOF LENT

Saint Peter Damiant

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
22
Chair of Saint Peter

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
23
Saint Polycarp

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
24
Blessed Luke Belludi

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
25
Blessed Sebastian of Aparicio

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
7:00 PM Mass
26

Saint Maria Bertilla Boscardin

Day of Prayer for the Legal Protection of Unborn Children

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
(Livestream Only)
7:00 PM Mass

27
Saint Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

SECOND SUNDAY IOF LENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
28
SECOND SUNDAY IOF LENT

Saint Francis de Sales

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Joseph - 2:30 to 3:00 PM *** St. Pius - 3:30 to 4:00 PM ***