OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      December 2020      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Blessed Charles de Foucauld

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
2
Blessed Rafal Chylinski

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM
3
Saint Francis Xavier

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
4
Saint John Damascene

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
5
Saint Sabas

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

St.Pius X Hall
Cultivating Community
meeting
9:00 AM

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Drive thru Dinner
Pork Pie
5:00 PM

SECOND SUNDAY OF ADVENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
6
SECOND SUNDAY OF ADVENT

Saint Nicholas

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
7
Saint Ambrose

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Vigil Mass
( Reservations
and Livestream )
5:30 PM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Vigil Mass
( Reservations
and Livestream )
7:00 PM Mass
8
Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Immaculate
St. Pius X Church
( Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM
9
Saint Juan Diego

Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
10
Our Lady of Loreto

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
11
Saint Damasus I

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
12
Our Lady of Guadalupe

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

THIRD SUNDAY OF ADVENT

Back Pack Weekend

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
13
THIRD SUNDAY OF ADVENT


Saint Lucy

Back Pack Weekend

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
14
Saint John of the Cross

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
“The Light is on for You – Advent Reconciliation”
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
15
Blessed Mary Frances Schervier

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
“The Light is on for You – Advent Reconciliation”
7:00 PM
16
Blessed Honoratus Kozminski

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
17
Saint Hildegard of Bingen

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
18
Blessed Anthony Grassi

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
19
Blessed Pope Urban V

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only
8:00 AM Mass

FOURTH SUNDAY OF ADVENT

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
20
FOURTH SUNDAY OF ADVENT

Saint Dominic of Silos

St. Pius X Church
Thanksgiving Pie Sale
PicK-Up
7:30 AM - Noon


St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
21
Saint Peter Canisius

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
22
Blessed Jacopone da Todi

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
23
Saint John of Kanty

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
24
Christmas Eve
christmas
St. Pius X Church
NO 9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations and Livestream )
4:00 PM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
( Reservations )
4:00 PM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations )
4:00 PM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations )
4:00 PM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations and Livestream )
6:00 PM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
( Reservations )
6:00 PM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations )
10:00 PM Mass
25
THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD
Christmas Day
christmas
St. Pius X Church
(Reservations and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
(Reservations and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
( Reservations )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations )
10:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations )
10:00 AM Mass
26
Saint Stephen

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

THE HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY AND JOSEPH

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
27
THE HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY AND JOSEPH

Saint John the Apostle

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
28
Holy Innocents

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
29
Fifth Day within the Octave of the Nativity of the Lord
Saint Thomas Becket

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
30
Sixth Day within the Octave of the Nativity of the Lord
Saint Egwin

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
31
Seventh Day within the Octave of the Nativity of the Lord
Saint Sylvester I

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Joseph - 2:30 to 3:00 PM *** St. Pius - 3:30 to 4:00 PM ***