OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      April 2021      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Holy Thursday
Holy Thursday

St. Pius X Church
No 9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Mass of the Lord's Supper
7:00 PM
( Reservations Only and
Livestream )
2
Good Friday
good Friday

St. Pius X Church
No 9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Passion of the Lord
7:00 PM
(Reservations Only and
Livestream )
3
Holy Saturday

St. Pius X Church
No 8:00 AM Mass

Easter Vigil
Easter vig
St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
8:00 PM Mass
4

EASTER SUNDAY
Easter

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
( Reservations Only )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
No 5:00 PM Mass

5
Monday within the Octave of Easter

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
6
Tuesday within the Octave of Easter

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

7
Wednesday within the Octave of Easter

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM

8
Thursday within the Octave of Easter

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Events Committee
Zoom Call
7:00 PM
9
Friday within the Octave of Easter

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
Holy Hour and Adoration
7:00 PM
(Livestream Only)
10
Saturday within the Octave of Easter

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

SUNDAY OF DIVINE MERCY

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
11
St Maximilian

SUNDAY OF DIVINE MERCY

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
12
St Teresa of Los Andes

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM

13
St Martin I

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 11257
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Baptism Class
7:00 PM

14
Blessed Peter Gonzalez

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Pastoral Council
Meeting
7:00 PN
15
Blessed Caesar de Bus

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
16
Bernadette Soubirous

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
17
St Benedict Joseph Labre

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only
8:00 AM Mass

THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
18
THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER

Blessed John of Parma

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School
Faith Formation
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
19

St Gianna Beretta Molla

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
20

St Conrad of Parzham

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Parish Finance Council
Meeting
7:00 PM

St. Brigid School Online Auction
21

St Anselm

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
22

St. Adalbert of Prague

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
23

St George

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
24
St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
25
FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

St Mark

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Fr. Hayes Center
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
26

St Pedro de San José Betancur

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
27

St Louis Mary Grignion de Montfort

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

Parish Finance Council
7:00 PM

St. Brigid School Online Auction
28

St Peter Chanel

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
29

St Catherine of Siena

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction
30

St Pius Vl

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Brigid School Online Auction

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Pius X - 2:30 to 3:00 PM ***